Lanolin

Lanolin

INCI Name: Lanolin


Lanolin coats the hairs with a wax-like layer to protect the animal's skin from unwanted weather effects. Lanolin, also known as wool wax (INCI: LANOLIN), is often used in cosmetic products for the care of dry and rough skin due to its protective and caring properties. Skin softener, skin softener (emollient), moisture binder, emulsifier.

products containing Lanolin active ingredient:
  • An anti-inflammatory oil that can help soothe and regenerate the skin.

  • Surface-active, foaming substances that are excellent alternatives to sulfate-containing surfactants.

  • Its anti-inflammatory and moisturizing properties make it ideal for soothing dry or irritated skin.

  • Helps soothe inflamed or acne-prone skin. Protects the skin with antioxidants.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile