Zinc PCA

Zinc PCA

INCI Name: Zinc PCA


The full form of Zinc PCA is Zinc Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid. It is a compound that is natural and is known for aiding the tightening of the skin. This ingredient is known to be mild. It is used for its sebum-regulating (even anti-dandruff) properties. It is also indicated for its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties to fight acne and various skin problems. It is authorized in organic.

products containing Zinc PCA active ingredient:
  • A 100% natural active ingredient developed by Vytrus Biotech.

  • Its essential oil is extracted from its leaves and used as a skin freshener, disinfectant, and tonic.

  • A complex of fatty acids, mainly composed of linoleic and linolenic acids.

  • Ylang-ylang means "flower of flowers." A harmonizing, calming and aphrodisiac essential oil.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile