Rice starch

Rice starch

INCI Name: Oryza sativa starch


Rice Starch is used in cosmetics as an absorbent, binding agent, viscosity controlling and bulking agent.When used in skincare products, Rice Starch provides a long-lasting matte finish and leads to a significant improvement in skin texture and moisture levels. Irritated skin in particular is soothed. Rice Starch is ideal as a replacement for talc, which is known to take moisture out of the skin and thus dehydrate it.

products containing Rice starch active ingredient:
  • Stimulates the skin's metabolism and can support skin regeneration.

  • INCI: Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract A standardized Centella asiatica extract known for its soothing and skin-

  • Fibroin is the primary protein found in silk. It helps maintain the skin's moisture balance, provides a silky-smooth fee

  • An ingredient hydrolyzed from elastin, the protein responsible for skin elasticity, and absorbed into the skin.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile