Mandel oil

Mandel oil

INCI Name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil


Almond oil is highly emollient, meaning it helps balance moisture absorption and water loss in the skin. Its omega-3 fatty acids promote skin barrier function, preserving hydration and protecting against allergens.

products containing Mandel oil active ingredient:
  • A natural moisture-protecting sugar that helps defend against dehydration.

  • A complex of moisturizing active ingredients protected by an international patent.

  • It is a natural and sustainable excipient that enhances formula absorption and reduces skin oiliness.

  • Glycolic Acid: An AHA with an intensive exfoliating action that supports skin renewal and helps improve skin texture and

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile