
INCI name: Lecithin
Lecithin is a naturally-derived emulsifier and skin-softening agent commonly used in cosmetics. With excellent moisturizing and soothing properties, it helps to maintain the skin's hydration and elasticity. Additionally, lecithin aids in the absorption of active ingredients into the skin, enhancing the effectiveness of cosmetic products.
Baobab stem cell lysate that refines skin and muscle tone, enhances muscle activity, and promotes a firmer look.
Its fatty acids promote the skin's barrier function, maintain hydration, and protect against allergens.
Hydrating, harmonizing, anti-inflammatory, strengthens the skin barrier and slows down skin aging.
Helps remove dead skin cells, resulting in smoother and brighter skin.