Lavender oil

Lavender oil

INCI Name: Lavandula angustifolia essential oil


There are countless varieties in the brilliant purple lavender family. Their appearance and the chemical composition of their oil are markedly different. Due to its therapeutic properties, medical lavender, i.e. Lavandula angustifolia, is the most common. The essential oil is obtained from the flowering shoots by steam distillation.

Main active ingredients: linalool and linalyl acetate
Wound healing, exfoliating, regenerating, anti-inflammatory, pain reliever, soothes irritated and burned skin. It helps to fall asleep and calms the mind.

products containing Lavender oil active ingredient:
  • Damask rose stem cell extract with exosomes that deeply hydrates, supports cell communication.

  • Horsetail is an ancient, medicinal plant that is rich in minerals, especially silicon.

  • Mineral, chemical and biological ingredients that protect against the damaging and aging effects of the sun.

  • An ingredient hydrolyzed from elastin, the protein responsible for skin elasticity, and absorbed into the skin.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile