
INCI Name: Cananga odorata essential oil
Ylang-ylang is also called the flower of flowers.
The essential oil is produced from the flowers by steam distillation. Its main active ingredients are: germacrene, beta caryophyllene, alpha-farnesene.
The wonderfully fragrant oil is antispasmodic, regenerating, stress-relieving, calming the nervous system, and a mental and sexual stimulant. It calms the heart rhythm and helps you fall asleep.
In skin care, it is ideal for all skin types due to its haronising effet on the sebaceous glands.
Ground grape seeds are mainly used in masks and as mechanical peeling.
Houttuynia cordata is a flowering plant native to Southeast Asia.
A fragrant and mild preservative that is gentle on the skin.
Epilobium angustifolium extract has strong anti-inflammatory properties.