Wheat germ oil

Wheat germ oil

INCI Name: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ oil


This skin-softening, nourishing oil is extremely high in antioxidant vitamin E. Dry, sensitive skin reacts particularly well to it. Maintains and supports skin hydration.

products containing Wheat germ oil active ingredient:
  • Marigold = flower of joy. An outstanding skin regenerating, anti-inflammatory active ingredient.

  • A natural abrasive, its fine-grained texture makes it ideal for use in scrubs and exfoliating products.

  • Gentian extract has strong antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant properties.

  • Rich in ceramides, prevents water loss, protects and makes the skin soft and elastic.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile