Trehalose

Trehalose

INCI Name: Trehalose


Trehalose is a naturally occurring disaccharide produced by plants, fungi, and microorganisms to survive dehydration. It provides excellent moisturizing and cell-protective benefits, helping preserve skin hydration while improving resilience against environmental stress.

  • Due to its soothing properties, frankincense essential oil is well-suited for treating sensitive or irritated skin.

  • Distillation of Damask rose essential oil also produces rose water, also known as hydrolate.

  • It is rich in special antioxidants that protect skin and hair from free radicals.

  • SEPIBLISS™ coriander seed oil soothes sensitive skin, improves comfort and supports its natural resilience.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile