
INCI Name:
These surfactants are created from the connection between a fatty acid and a glucose molecule. Sugar surfactants, also known as Alkyl polyglucosides, are good alternatives to commonly used sulfur (sulfate) surfactants. Their foaming and degreasing effect is weaker, but they are gentler on the skin.
INCI: Lactobionic Acid A gentle PHA that provides exfoliating, hydrating and skin-renewing benefits.
An ingredient hydrolyzed from elastin, the protein responsible for skin elasticity, and absorbed into the skin.
Its fatty acids promote the skin's barrier function, maintain hydration, and protect against allergens.
Patent-protected firming and anti-wrinkle active ingredient complex