Soya protein

Soya protein

INCI Name: Hydrolyzed soy protein


The benefits of soy protein:
An unparalleled source of hydroxyproline – a naturally occurring amino acid that's primarily found in the body's natural collagen or elastin – soy proteins are an unassuming yet potent skin savior when applied topically.

products containing Soya protein active ingredient:
  • Its fatty acids promote the skin's barrier function, maintain hydration, and protect against allergens.

  • A naturally occurring substance rich in sulfur used to treat oily and problematic skin.

  • PDRN (Polydeoxyribonucleotide) is a high-purity DNA fragment-based active ingredient.

  • An ingredient hydrolyzed from elastin, the protein responsible for skin elasticity, and absorbed into the skin.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile