Sorbite

Sorbite

INCI Name: SORBITOL


Sorbitol is a polyol that comes in the form of a white, sweet crystalline powder. It is used primarily as a humectant and skin conditioning agent.

  • Promotes increased transport, exchange of skin lipids. Restores the skin's protective barrier function.

  • A natural moisturizing and soothing ingredient, it helps maintain skin moisture.

  • Fibroin is the primary protein found in silk. It helps maintain the skin's moisture balance, provides a silky-smooth fee

  • A prebiotic ingredient that supports the skin microbiome.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile