
INCI Name: sodium lauryl sulfate
Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) is one of the most common cleaning agents and cleaning agents. An effective degreasing compound (anionic surfactant) helps to remove greasy, oily dirt from our skin, hair, mouth or anywhere in the apartment from dishes, tiles and floors. SLS is widely used because it has many favorable properties, it is not only good for washing, but also suitable for wetting and foaming.
One of the primary building blocks of hair keratin and skin collagen. A natural moisturizing factor.
It facilitates the healing process, reduces the appearance of scars, and calms inflammation.
Regenerating ingredient. It reduces the appearance of wrinkles, improves skin texture and hydration.
An essential oil with skin regenerating, firming, toning effects. Ideal for wrinkled, mature skin.