Rosewood essential oil

Rosewood essential oil

INCI Name: Aniba rosodora essential oil


It is obtained by steam distillation from the branches of a now protected tree native to the Amazon region. Its main active ingredient is linalool. Skin regenerating, firming and toning effect. It is particularly suitable for aging, wrinkled, mature and sensitive skin. It is worth taking advantage of its harmonizing and calming effect on the nervous system in the field of anxiety and stress management.

  • An ingredient used for its mattifying, anti-irritant and mineral sunscreen properties.

  • An ingredient hydrolyzed from elastin, the protein responsible for skin elasticity, and absorbed into the skin.

  • It helps remove dead skin cells, resulting in a smoother and brighter skin surface.

  • Helps restore the skin's lipid barrier, prevents moisture loss, improves skin softness.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile