Ricinus

Ricinus

INCI Name: Ricinus communis (Castor) seed oil

Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from castor beans, the seeds of the beautyful plant Ricinus communis. The seeds are 40 to 60 percent oil. Castor oil has been used orally to relieve constipation. The laxative effect of castor oil is attributed to ricinoleic acid.


Castor oil has been used in cosmetic products included in creams and as a moisturizer, also it is believed to be an excellent eyelash and hair growth stimulant.

  • Gentiana Scabra Root Extract is primarily known for its skin conditioning properties.

  • It is obtained by cold pressing the fruit of the olive tree. A highly valuable oil.

  • Its anti-inflammatory and moisturizing properties make it ideal for soothing dry or irritated skin.

  • The intoxicating scent is paired with antiseptic, antibacterial, antifungal, and antiviral properties.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile