Red Algae Extract

Red Algae Extract

INCI Name: Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract


Hydrolyzed rhodophycea is a type of red algae that, like most other types used in skin care products, helps improve skin's hydration and ability to look healthy while also being a good source of antioxidants

  • Isoleucine is an essential amino acid.

  • Its essential oil is extracted from its leaves and used as a skin freshener, disinfectant, and tonic.

  • It facilitates the healing process, reduces the appearance of scars, and calms inflammation.

  • Lipophilic molecule that plays a central role in cellular energy metabolism.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile