Raspberry extract

Raspberry extract

INCI Name: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit Extract


Raspberry extract is rich in antioxidants, vitamins, and fruit acids, helping to protect the skin from environmental stress while nourishing and hydrating it. With its refreshing, soothing, and revitalizing properties, it is commonly used in cosmetics to enhance the skin’s natural glow.

  • A foaming, cleansing ingredient that gently cleanses, slightly degreases, does not dry out the skin.

  • A natural compound that is gentle on the skin. It has a firming and sebum-regulating effect.

  • Anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, and pore-cleansing ingredient, rich in polyphenols and gallic acid.

  • A moisturizing amino acid with incredible hydrating power. Reduces irritation and protects skin.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile