
INCI Name: Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
This fermented radish root extract is produced using Leuconostoc lactic acid bacteria. During fermentation, naturally occurring antimicrobial compounds are formed, making it a popular microbiome-friendly ingredient in modern skincare. It helps support the skin's natural balance and overall comfort.
An essential oil with antiviral, antibacterial, decongestant, energizing properties.
Stimulates the skin's metabolism and can support skin regeneration.
They are effective in enhancing skin radiance and even out skin tone. Powerful antioxidants.
A biopolymer that delivers immediate hydration and lasting skin comfort.