Phenyl ethyl resorcinol

Phenyl ethyl resorcinol

INCI megnevezése: phenethyl resorcinol


A white crystalline phenolic compound derived from pine bark, developed to treat skin discoloration. Phenylethyl resorcinol is a powerful skin whitening agent that acts as an antioxidant and tyrosinase inhibitor, often used to promote a more even complexion.


Phenylethyl resorcinol is a strong inhibitor of tyrosinase, a key enzyme in melanogenesis. Phenylethyl resorcinol effectively inhibits melanin synthesis by acting on multiple targets of the melanin synthesis pathway, thereby achieving a whitening and brightening effect. Super antioxidant, effectively removes harmful free radicals from the skin, prevents aging and wrinkles caused by free radicals.

  • Beta hydroxy acid is an organic anti-inflammatory, disinfectant, reduces excessive sebum production.

  • Hydrating, conditioning agent. Consists of amino acid arginine and sodium pyrrolidone carboxylate.

  • Baobab stem cell lysate that refines skin and muscle tone, enhances muscle activity, and promotes a firmer look.

  • The extract of the delicately fragrant peach has a hydrating, skin-tightening and vitalizing effect.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile