
INCI Name: Phenoxyethanol
Phenoxyethanol is a synthetic preservative widely used in cosmetics and skin care products. Its task is to protect the products against the growth of bacteria, fungi and other microorganisms, thus ensuring that the use of the product is safe and the quality is durable.
Rich in flavonoids, it is anti-inflammatory and protects the skin.
Biosaccharide Gum-2 is a fermentation gum derived from sorbitol.
A delicately scented oil rich in unsaturated fatty acids and phytosterols, ideal for massage.
The best-known antioxidant, it is essential for healthy skin functions and collagen synthesis.