Peppermint essential oil

Peppermint essential oil

INCI Name: Peppermint essential oil


The essential oil is produced from the above-ground parts of the bright green peppermint by steam distillation.

Main active ingredients: menthol, menthone


It is cooling, refreshing, tonic, aids digestion, and provides mental clarity. It makes the airways permeable. It is also popularly used in the food, pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries.

  • An ingredient hydrolyzed from elastin, the protein responsible for skin elasticity, and absorbed into the skin.

  • Intensive anti-inflammatory, excellent care and soothing for sensitive skin.

  • Rich in phytoestrogens and antioxidants, yam root extract supports skin elasticity and hydration.

  • Phenoxyethanol is a synthetic preservative widely used in cosmetics.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile