Palmarosa essential oil

Palmarosa essential oil

INCI Name: Cymbopogon martnii essential oil


Contrary to its name, the palmarosa is not a flower, but a type of tropical grass. The valuable essential oil is made from the above-ground parts of the plant by steam distillation.

Main active ingredient: geraniol, geranyl acetate Effective fungicidal and bactericidal, antiviral, exfoliating, wound healing, lymph stimulating, pore astringent and disinfectant.

  • Rich in ceramides, prevents water loss, protects and makes the skin soft and elastic.

  • Gentian extract has strong antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant properties.

  • The intoxicating scent is paired with antiseptic, antibacterial, antifungal, and antiviral properties.

  • A natural, sweet-smelling fat extracted from the shea tree native to Africa.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile