
INCI Name: ALGAE EXTRACT or specific botanical name
Algae extracts are considered to be versatile and have many interesting properties in cosmetics. Depending on their genus and origin, they contain lipids, proteins, vitamins, various antibacterial components and a large proportion of minerals. They have a revitalizing and remineralizing effect, but they also stimulate blood circulation. Another positive side effect: algae extracts accelerate cell renewal. Algae extracts are extremely hygroscopic and partially even match the skin's various moisturizing components.
In addition, they make the skin smooth and elastic, which is why it is often used as a moisturizer in facial toners and exfoliating products. Sea algae are mainly used in cosmetics, as freshwater algae play an important role in nutrition. Source: cosmileeurope.eu/
Enzymatic exfoliating plant extract removes dead skin cells and makes the skin radiant.
Intensive anti-inflammatory, excellent care and soothing for sensitive skin.
A water-soluble derivative of azelaic acid. It regulates sebum production, reduces oiliness and acne.
A natural ingredient with moisturizing and skin conditioning effects.