Lipoic Acid

Lipoic Acid

INCI Name: Lipoic Acid


Lipoic acid is a powerful antioxidant that helps neutralize free radicals and supports the skin’s natural regeneration process. It can improve skin texture, promote a more even complexion, and contribute to a youthful glow. In cosmetics, it is mainly used for its protective and anti-aging properties.

  • LEUPHASYL® peptide by Lubrizol is an anti-wrinkle agent.

  • Blueberries are rich in anthocyanins, flavonoids, and phenolic compounds, which are powerful antioxidants.

  • Rich in flavonoids, it is anti-inflammatory and protects the skin.

  • Cotton is the plant fiber that encloses the seeds of the cotton plant, a shrub belonging to the Malvaceae family.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile