Lemon essential oil

Lemon essential oil

INCI Name: Citrus limonum peel oil


Who does not know the bright yellow lemon? The aroma of many sweets and dishes is enhanced by grated lemon peel, to which the lemon essential oil gives its characteristic taste and smell. The essential oil is extracted from the skin of the fruit by pressing.


Its main active ingredient: limonene, terpinene, paracymene, furocoumarins. Excellent air disinfectant, skin tonic, astringent, cleanser.

It can be used: in the treatment of varicose veins, cellulite and problematic, oily skin.

  • A foaming, cleansing ingredient that gently cleanses, slightly degreases, does not dry out the skin.

  • The best-known antioxidant, it is essential for healthy skin functions and collagen synthesis.

  • Rich in ceramides, prevents water loss, protects and makes the skin soft and elastic.

  • An ingredient used for its mattifying, anti-irritant and mineral sunscreen properties.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile