
INCI Name: kaolin clay
Kaolin is a white clay composed of aluminum silicates. It is traditionally used in paper or porcelain production. It is mainly used in cosmetics due to its oil-absorbing and deep-cleansing properties. It is an important component of face masks and wraps for deep cleansing and oily, acne-prone skin.
Kaolin is an insoluble white powder that has excellent absorption properties and is thus able to cleanse the skin of excess oil and impurities.
Ground grape seeds are mainly used in masks and as mechanical peeling.
Patent-protected firming and anti-wrinkle active ingredient complex
Surface-active, foaming substances that are excellent alternatives to sulfate-containing surfactants.
Patented peptide complex with free radical neutralizing and elastase-inhibiting properties.