
INCI Name: Jasminum Officinale Flower Extract
The fragile flower, but with an intoxicating scent, jasmine is a special perfume and cosmetic ingredient. One of the key ingredients of the legendary Chanel No.5 is Jasminum grandiflorum, which the Chanel house produces on its own plantations and is harvested in the early morning hours from August to October. In skin care, jasmine extract effectively treats skin irritations, eczema, rashes, dermatitis and acne due to its antiseptic, antibacterial, antifungal and antiviral properties. Its ingredients include benzoic acid and benzyl benzoate.
A synthetic peptide that reduces the production of pro-inflammatory interleukins (IL-6 and IL-8).
It is a natural and sustainable excipient that enhances formula absorption and reduces skin oiliness.
Ground grape seeds are mainly used in masks and as mechanical peeling.
Antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, wound healer. Mainly used in the treatment of acne.