Hydrolite

Hydrolite

INCI Name: Caprylyl Glycol


Hydrolite® is a moisturiser used in the skincare industry for its ability to hydrate and protect the skin. It is a derivative of pentylene glycol derived from sustainable raw materials.


Hydrolite® CG, 1,2-Octanediol, a multi-functional moisturizing ingredient. Hydrolite® CG supports the efficacy of cosmetic preservative systems while reducing and/or eliminating the need for parabens.

  • It is a natural and sustainable excipient that enhances formula absorption and reduces skin oiliness.

  • Lipophilic molecule that plays a central role in cellular energy metabolism.

  • Stimulates blood circulation, so that cells are particularly well supplied with oxygen and nutrients

  • Helps restore the skin's lipid barrier, prevents moisture loss, improves skin softness.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile