Geranium essential oil

Geranium essential oil

GERANIUM

INCI Name: Pelargonium asperum, or graveolens essential oil
Its essential oil with a rich scent reminiscent of roses is made from the leaves by steam distillation.

Main active ingredient: citronellol, geraniol, isomenthone


Its essential oil is anti-infective (fungus and bacteria), wound healing, astringent, tonic. It is used in skin care due to its regenerating and sebaceous gland harmonizing properties.

  • Alpha hydroxy acids are popular ingredients for their skin-renewing and exfoliating properties.

  • It forms a protective layer on the skin's surface, preserving the skin's moisture content.

  • PDRN (Polydeoxyribonucleotide) is a high-purity DNA fragment-based active ingredient.

  • Intense antioxidant, anti-scorching, skin regenerating, protects cell membranes.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile