Cucumber extract

Cucumber extract

INCI Name: Cucumis sativus fruit extract


Powerful moisturizing, astringent, anti-inflammatory, sebum and pigment regulating plant extract. It is especially ideal for dull, mature and oily skin.

  • It strengthens the skin's protective layer, reduces water loss, and minimizes environmental stress.

  • Marigold = flower of joy. An outstanding skin regenerating, anti-inflammatory active ingredient.

  • Natural substance used as an absorbent, viscosity regulator, and bulking agent.

  • Its essential oil is extracted from its leaves and used as a skin freshener, disinfectant, and tonic.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile