
INCI Name: Zea Mays (Corn) Oil
The antioxidants and tocopherols in the oil will help prevent skin infections and help to relieve irritation, blemishes, eczema and psoriasis. It can even help to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and other age spots.
A natural mineral, used in cosmetics as a UV filter or white colorant.
Nourishing oil with high antioxidant vitamin E content, ideal for dry, sensitive skin.
The main ingredient is sodium chloride, but it is also rich in micronutrients and essential minerals.
Houttuynia cordata is a flowering plant native to Southeast Asia.