
INCI Name: Corn Cob Powder
Corn Cob Powder is primarily used as a natural abrasive in the cosmetics industry. Due to its fine granular texture, it is ideal as an ingredient in scrubs and exfoliating products, where it helps to remove dead skin cells from the skin, resulting in a cleaner and smoother skin surface.
It is also an environmentally friendly alternative to plastic microparticles, as it is biodegradable and does not pollute waters. In addition, corncob ground is gentle enough to be used in face care and body scrubs, minimizing the risk of skin irritation.
A lipid molecule that plays a key role in the structure and function of cell membranes.
Patent-protected firming and anti-wrinkle active ingredient complex
A complex of active ingredients with excellent water-binding and skin-softening properties.
Promotes increased transport, exchange of skin lipids. Restores the skin's protective barrier function.