Coconut extract

Coconut extract

INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract


A multifunctional ingredient, Coconut Extract gives skin and hair a silky texture without the feeling of a greasy residue. Coconut Extract seals in moisture and provides essential macronutrients. It strengthens the barrier function and reduces transepidermal water loss. The intense moisturising properties give the skin and hair a soft, hydrated Surface.

  • Rich in antioxidants that protect the skin from environmental demage and preserve its elasticity.

  • It facilitates the healing process, reduces the appearance of scars, and calms inflammation.

  • Natural emulsifier, emollient, helps maintain skin hydration and elasticity.

  • Wound healing, regenerating, anti-inflammatory, pain reliever, soothes irritated and burned skin.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile