Coco tenside

Coco tenside

INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine


A foaming, cleansing ingredient that gently cleanses, slightly degreases, does not dry out the skin, and is well tolerated by sensitive skin. It can reduce the irritating effect of other surfactants.

  • A naturally occurring substance rich in sulfur used to treat oily and problematic skin.

  • Antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, wound healer. Mainly used in the treatment of acne.

  • Stimulates collagen production, improves skin firmness, elasticity and increases blood circulation.

  • Glycine, other amino acids, sugars, and electrolytes, forms the skin's natural moisturizing factor.

SimplePay

Select country

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile