
INCI Name: Cichorium Intybus (Chicory) Root Oligosaccharides
Naturally derived prebiotic sugars obtained from chicory root. They help support the skin microbiome, strengthen the skin's natural defence system, and contribute to maintaining healthy skin.
A fragrant and mild preservative that is gentle on the skin.
Rich in dissolved sulfides and trace elements. Ideal for health and beauty care.
Omega-3 fatty acids promote the skin's barrier function and maintain hydration.
Strengthens barrier function and reduces transepidermal water loss.